Search Current Listings

MAP
Listing #18801

Dallas County, IA

V Avenue & 250th Street
Urbandale, IA 50323

Dallas County Transitional Land For Sale – Peoples Company is pleased to offer 79.29 acres m/l of transitional farmland located in Dallas County, Iowa, just north of Urbandale’s corporate limits a...

79.29

ACRES M/L

$2,378,700

$30,000 / ACRE

#18801

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18773

Franklin County, WA

Sheffield Road
Mesa, WA 99343

AgriBusiness Trading Group is proud to offer this collective farm and orchard asset consisting of four separate, yet neighboring, farm units located within Washington State’s Columbia Basin region. ...

817.24

ACRES M/L

$15,000,000

PRICE

#18773

LISTING

Listing #18814

Colbert County, AL

1715 Allsboro Road
Cherokee, AL 35616

Peoples Company and Fay Ranches are proud to present a rare mineral investment opportunity straddling Allsboro Road along the Mississippi and Alabama state line with beautiful rolling topography. This...

1346.00

ACRES M/L

Contact Agent

#18814

LISTING

Listing #18841

Warren County, IA

Highway G76
Lacona, IA 50139

Warren County, Iowa Farmland, Recreational & Building Site Opportunity – Peoples Company is pleased to present 73.78 acres m/l located just west of Lacona, Iowa, along paved County Highway G76. This...

73.78

ACRES M/L

$597,618

PRICE

#18841

LISTING

Listing #18782

Appanoose County, IA

310th Avenue
Moulton, IA 52572

Peoples Company is pleased to offer this 26L acre m/l combination farm featuring highly productive row-crop ground, pasture, hunting land, and potential building sites, located just south of Moulton a...

260.00

ACRES M/L

$1,404,000

$5,400 / ACRE

#18782

LISTING

Listing #18779

Appanoose County, IA

560th Street
Moulton, IA 52572

Peoples Company is pleased to offer this 80 m/l acre combination farm featuring pasture and hunting land, and potential building sites, located just southwest of Moulton and east of Centerville in App...

80.00

ACRES M/L

$452,000

$5,650 / ACRE

#18779

LISTING

Upcoming Auction
Listing #18807

Buchanan County, IA

3251 Brandon Diagonal Boulevard
Brandon, IA 52210

Northeast Iowa Cattle Facility Available | ONLINE ONLY AUCTION | Bidding Ends Thursday, June 25th, 2026 at 2:00 PM CDT Peoples Company is proud to present the former Limerock Ranch, a turnkey 78.5-acr...

78.50

ACRES M/L

06/25/2026

AUCTION DATE

#18807

LISTING

Listing #18794

Washington County, IA

3300 Underwood Avenue
Crawfordsville, IA 52621

Peoples Company is proud to present an Eastern Iowa gem, a one-of-a-kind rural retreat that seamlessly blends custom craftsmanship, abundant space, and exceptional recreational opportunities. If you'v...

40.00

ACRES M/L

$1,010,000

PRICE

#18794

LISTING

Listing #18655

Holt County, NE

1703 N Harrison St
O'Neill, NE 68763

1,000,000± Sq. Ft. Hydroponic Greenhouse | O’Neill, Nebraska Exceptional Controlled Environment Agriculture Facility on the Ogallala Aquifer Peoples Company is pleased to present a premie...

88.37

ACRES M/L

Contact Agent

#18655

LISTING

Listing #18409

Dallas County, IA

Highway 6
Adel, IA 50003

Peoples Company is proud to present 156.45 acres m/l located within the growing city limits of Adel, Iowa. Ideally positioned along the south side of Highway 6, this versatile property offers a rare c...

156.45

ACRES M/L

$2,346,750

$15,000 / ACRE

#18409

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18674

Madison County, IA

Highway R35 & 280th Avenue
Truro, IA 50257

Peoples Company is proud to offer this picturesque 25.24-acre m/l building site/hobby farm, consisting of three individual parcels located on Highway R35, just south of St. Charles, Iowa. Ideally posi...

25.24

ACRES M/L

$315,000

PRICE

#18674

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18675

Madison County, IA

280th Avenue
Truro, IA 50257

Peoples Company is proud to offer this picturesque 29.03-acre m/l building site/hobby farm, consisting of two individual parcels located on 280th Avenue, just east of Highway R35 and south of St. Char...

29.03

ACRES M/L

$299,000

PRICE

#18675

LISTING

Listing #18639

Floyd County, IA

2851 Ocean Avenue
Greene, IA 50636

Floyd County, Iowa Farmland & Recreational Property – Peoples Company is pleased to present 160 acres m/l of income-producing, recreational farmland located just 3.5 miles northeast of Greene,...

160.00

ACRES M/L

$1,125,000

PRICE

#18639

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18605

Adams County, WA

S Steele Rd
Othello, WA 99334

Located in the heart of the Columbia Basin, this Washington row crop farm offers 383.84 ± deeded acres across three tax parcels in Adams County, just outside Othello, the potato processing capital of...

383.84

ACRES M/L

$5,300,000

PRICE

#18605

LISTING

Listing #18536

Winnebago County, IL

Prairie Hill Road
South Beloit, IL 61080

Peoples Company is pleased to present 90.65 acres m/l of transitional development land within the city limits of South Beloit, Illinois. The farm consists of 89.06 FSA cropland acres m/l with the prim...

90.65

ACRES M/L

$1,359,750

$15,000 / ACRE

#18536

LISTING

Listing #18556

Buchanan County, IA

Buffalo Creek Boulevard
Winthrop, IA 50682

Peoples Company is pleased to present 64.05 acres m/l of beautiful recreational land located just southeast of Winthrop in Buchanan County, Iowa. This diverse property offers a unique combination of t...

64.05

ACRES M/L

$288,225

$5,000 / ACRE

#18556

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18512

Jasper County, IA

West 120th Street S
Colfax, IA 50054

Jasper County, Iowa Premier Building Site Available! - Peoples Company presents a premier building site comprised of 30.83 gross acres m/l located on a secluded dead-end road near Colfax, Iowa - just ...

30.83

ACRES M/L

$305,217

PRICE

#18512

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18466

Fresno County, CA

3630 S. Greenwood Ave
Sanger, CA 93657

This 25.21 m/l acre almond ranch offers a turnkey agricultural investment opportunity in a premier growing region of Fresno County. It is a well-designed, young almond ranch planted to self-fertile Sh...

25.21

ACRES M/L

$999,500

$39,647 / ACRE

#18466

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18278

Morehouse Parish, LA

6796-8072 George Franklin Road
Oak Ridge, LA 71264

Premier Irrigated Farm – 157.27 Acres m/l in Northeast LouisianaPeoples Company is pleased to offer this rare opportunity to acquire 157.27 acres m/l of fully developed, irrigated farmland that has ...

157.27

ACRES M/L

$998,000

PRICE

#18278

LISTING

Listing #18386

Lancaster County, NE

Winfield Road
Lincoln, NE 68512

UFARM and Peoples Company are pleased to present 67.27 acres m/l of productive farmland located just south of Lincoln, Nebraska, in Lancaster County. The farm includes 61.79 FSA cropland acres, primar...

67.27

ACRES M/L

$1,830,000

$27,204 / ACRE

#18386

LISTING