Search Current Listings

MAP
Pending
Listing #18797

Appanoose County, IA

570th St.
Moulton, IA 52572

Peoples Company is pleased to offer this 200 m/l-acre combination farm featuring highly productive row-crop ground, pasture, hunting land, and potential building sites, located just north of Moulton a...

200.00

ACRES M/L

$1,300,000

$6,500 / ACRE

#18797

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18817

Champaign County, IL

Champaign, Illinois
Champaign, IL 61820

Champaign County, Illinois Online Farmland Auction - Mark your calendar for January 15th, 2026 at 10am CT! Murray Wise Associates, LLC and Peoples Company are pleased to be presenting the sale of a C...

281.04

ACRES M/L

01/15/2026

AUCTION DATE

#18817

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18715

Warren County, IA

60th Avenue
St. Charles, IA 50240

Peoples Company is proud to present this 21.86-acre m/l building site and hobby farm located on dead-end, 60th Avenue, just southeast of St. Marys, Iowa. Ideally positioned in rural Warren County, the...

21.86

ACRES M/L

$250,000

PRICE

#18715

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18729

Warren County, IA

170th Avenue
Carlisle, IA 50047

Peoples Company is pleased to present 79.74 acres m/l located just south of Carlisle, Iowa. This property offers four exceptional building sites featuring multiple outbuildings and surrounded by centu...

79.74

ACRES M/L

Contact Agent

#18729

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18696

Caribou County, ID

986 Rocky Ford Rd
Bancroft, ID 83217

Lying just south of the Chesterfield Reservoir, the Portneuf River Ranch offers a blend of productive cattle pasture, abundant water resources, and irrigated row crop acres. With the Portneuf River fl...

258.72

ACRES M/L

$1,750,000

PRICE

#18696

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18672

Lancaster County, NE

110th and Saltillo
Roca, NE 68430

UFARM Real Estate and Peoples Company are excited to bring an opportunity to own 124.06 acres m/l of fantastic transitional development land on the southeast side of Lincoln, Nebraska. This far...

124.06

ACRES M/L

$2,295,000

$18,500 / ACRE

#18672

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18633

Pierce County, NE

538th Avenue
Plainview, NE 68769

Sealed Bid Auction - Peoples Company is proud to be representing the sale of 320 acres m/l near Plainview, Nebraska. Bids will be due by Thursday, November 13th, at 4:00 PM CST. This farm consists of ...

320.00

ACRES M/L

11/13/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18633

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18611

Buchanan County, IA

Racine Avenue
Quasqueton, IA 52326

Buchanan County Farmland Available - Peoples Company is pleased to present 101.86 acres m/l southeast of Quasqueton in Section 2 of Cono Township.The farm has 99.95 FSA Cropland acres carrying a CSR2 ...

101.86

ACRES M/L

$1,018,600

$10,000 / ACRE

#18611

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18561

Marion County, IA

McKimber Street
Knoxville, IA 50138

Peoples Company is pleased to present 32.25 surveyed acres m/l in Marion County, Iowa, located less than three-quarters of a mile from Iowa Highway 5. Ideally situated southeast of Pleasantville and w...

32.25

ACRES M/L

$287,025

PRICE

#18561

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18581

Lincoln County, MN

1229 190th Avenue
Lake Benton, MN 56149

Peoples Company is proud to present 467.56 taxable acres of premier farmland in Lincoln County, Minnesota. Ideally located just outside Lake Benton, this exceptional property offers a rare combination...

467.50

ACRES M/L

$6,200,000

PRICE

#18581

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18472

Umatilla County, OR

Umapine Road
Umapine, OR 97862

Peoples Company is seeking lease proposals from qualified, high-caliber operators interested in building a long-lasting relationship with ownership on the Carbondale Farm. Final bids are to be submitt...

3118.00

ACRES M/L

09/05/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18472

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18191

Dawson County, NE

County Rd 425
Cozad, NE 69130

Premier 483.97 Acre m/l Recreational & Hunting Property with Additional 144.02 Acres Available – Dawson County, NE.Peoples Company is pleased to present 483.97 acres m/l of exceptional recreat...

483.96

ACRES M/L

$2,400,000

$4,960 / ACRE

#18191

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18193

Dawson County, NE

County Rd 425
Cozad, NE 69130

144.02-Acre Pasture & Grassland Opportunity – Dawson County, NE.Peoples Company is pleased to present 144.02 acres m/l of productive pasture and grassland located in Dawson County, Nebraska, j...

144.02

ACRES M/L

$395,000

$2,750 / ACRE

#18193

LISTING

Pending
Listing #17828

Black Hawk County, IA

Garling Road
La Porte City, IA 50651

We are pleased to offer 195 acres m/l of productive farmland located in Black Hawk County, Iowa, northeast of La Porte City. This property features approximately 190 tillable acres with a CSR2 rating ...

195.00

ACRES M/L

$1,950,000

$10,000 / ACRE

#17828

LISTING

Pending
Listing #17386

Clinton County, IA

124th St.
Preston, IA 52069

Peoples Company proudly presents the "Thola" farm, 79.5 acres m/l, to be surveyed, of quality farmland located in Clinton Co., Iowa. The farm is comprised of 39 estimated cropland acres, with a CSR2 r...

79.50

ACRES M/L

$564,450

$7,100 / ACRE

#17386

LISTING

Pending
Listing #19354

Henry County, IA

Hickory Avenue
Mount Pleasant, IA 52641

Peoples Company is proud to present a rare opportunity to own an executive rural building site just minutes from Mt. Pleasant, Iowa. This offering features 12.25 acres m/l, providing the ideal balance...

12.25

ACRES M/L

$125,000

PRICE

#19354

LISTING

Pending
Listing #19199

Shasta County, CA

14410 Old Oregon Trail
Redding, CA 96003

Situated at the last highway exit with services before Shasta Lake, which is less than 4 miles north, this commercially zoned development site has excellent visibility and access from Interstate 5 via...

10.10

ACRES M/L

$999,000

PRICE

#19199

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18599

Clinton County, IA

620 South 4th Street
Clinton, IA 52730

Iowa Make A Wish Tract - Offering 0.023 acres m/l of C-1 Commercial zoned land located within the city limits of Clinton, Iowa! This parcel is located just north of Highway 30 along South 4th Street. ...

0.23

ACRES M/L

11/04/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18599

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18496

Fresno County, CA

22222 Mt. Whitney Ave.
Five Points, CA 93624

This versatile 19.40 acre property offers an ideal solution for outdoor storage or a potential headquarters site. Fully secured with perimeter barbed wire fencing, the site features approximately 1.50...

19.40

ACRES M/L

$275,000

PRICE

#18496

LISTING

Sold
Listing #19254

Logan County, CO

County Road 4
Fleming, CO 80728

Logan County, Colorado Farmland Available! Peoples Company is pleased to offer 137.67 m/l acres of high-quality farmland located approximately 17± miles south of Fleming, Colorado along County Road 4...