Search Current Listings

MAP
Pending
Listing #19195

Marshall County, IA

IA Highway 330
Albion, IA 50005

Marshall County, Iowa Sealed Bid Land Auction – Peoples Company is pleased to represent 170.73 acres m/l of premium Marshall County, Iowa farmland, ideally located just off Iowa Highway 330 and with...

170.73

ACRES M/L

04/15/2026

AUCTION DATE

#19195

LISTING

Pending
Listing #19188

Dane County, WI

U.S. Highway 51 & Slinde Road
Stoughton, WI 53589

Dane County, Wisconsin Land Auction – 207.55 m/l Acres | Offered in Five Tracts | Selling with No Reserve. Mark your calendar for Friday, April 17th, 2026, at 10:00 a.m. Peoples Company is honored t...

207.55

ACRES M/L

04/17/2026

AUCTION DATE

#19188

LISTING

Pending
Listing #19175

Grant County, WI

County Road H & Jimtown Road
Cuba City, WI 53807

Grant County, Wisconsin Sealed Bid Auction - Peoples Company is pleased to present the sale of 237.77 m/l acres of prime organic farmland located in Grant County, Wisconsin. Featuring long, straight r...

237.77

ACRES M/L

04/13/2026

AUCTION DATE

#19175

LISTING

Pending
Listing #19180

Multi-County, IA

Cerro Gordo & Floyd County
Mason City & Rockford, IA 50468

Cerro Gordo & Floyd County, Iowa Farmland Auction - Mark your calendars for Thursday, April 2nd, 2026! Peoples Company is honored to represent the sale of 193.87 acres m/l, with Tract 1 being located ...

193.87

ACRES M/L

04/02/2026

AUCTION DATE

#19180

LISTING

Pending
Listing #19169

Jefferson County, WI

Topel Street
Lake Mills, WI 53551

Peoples Company is proud to present 24.65 m/l acres located in the City of Lake Mills, WI. This is a unique opportunity to shape the future of the thriving city of Lake Mills. Located on the south sid...

24.65

ACRES M/L

$799,900

PRICE

#19169

LISTING

Pending
Listing #19082

Phelps County, NE

U.S. Highway 183
Holdrege, NE 68927

Phelps County, Nebraska Farmland Auction - Mark your calendars for Tuesday, March 24, 2026 @ 10:00 AM! Peoples Company and UFARM are pleased to present 77.87 m/l acres of high-quality Phelps County fa...

77.87

ACRES M/L

$860,000

PRICE

#19082

LISTING

Pending
Listing #19116

Buchanan County, IA

220th Street & Carter Avenue
Jesup, IA 50648

Peoples Company is pleased to present 137 acres m/l located just east of Jesup, Iowa, in Buchanan County. This property will be offered as a single tract via public auction at 10:00 AM on March 6th, 2...

137.00

ACRES M/L

03/06/2026

AUCTION DATE

#19116

LISTING

Pending
Listing #19117

Cedar County, IA

200th Street
Tipton, IA 52772

Peoples Company is excited to present an exceptional opportunity to acquire 112.5 acres m/l of prime farmland in Cedar County, Iowa. This nearly 100% income-generating property features 109 FSA tillab...

112.50

ACRES M/L

$1,575,000

$14,000 / ACRE

#19117

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18815

Jasper County, IA

County Highway T12 East
Newton, IA 50208

Jasper County, Iowa Farmland Auction – Mark your calendars for Thursday, February 26th, 2026, at 10:00 AM CST! Peoples Company is pleased to represent the Kirke C. Quinn Estate in the sale of 281.33...

281.33

ACRES M/L

03/03/2026

AUCTION DATE

#18815

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18827

Appanoose County, IA

Highway 5 & Highway T30
Exline, IA 52555

Peoples Company is pleased to present 181.18 acres m/l, located west of Exline in Appanoose County, Iowa. This excellent pasture and recreational farm is situated just south of Centerville, Iowa at th...

181.18

ACRES M/L

$987,431

PRICE

#18827

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18777

Appanoose County, IA

570th St.
Moulton, IA 52572

Peoples Company is proud to present the opportunity to own 50 m/l acres in Appanoose County, Iowa, located just west of Moulton. This property blends strong agricultural income, long-term investment p...

50.00

ACRES M/L

$337,500

$6,750 / ACRE

#18777

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18797

Appanoose County, IA

570th St.
Moulton, IA 52572

Peoples Company is pleased to offer this 200 m/l-acre combination farm featuring highly productive row-crop ground, pasture, hunting land, and potential building sites, located just north of Moulton a...

200.00

ACRES M/L

$1,300,000

$6,500 / ACRE

#18797

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18778

Appanoose County, IA

290th Avenue
Moulton, IA 52572

Peoples Company is proud to present a truly complete combination farm in Appanoose County, Iowa, a region known for its premier whitetail hunting and scenic countryside. Located just a few miles west ...

121.00

ACRES M/L

$913,550

$7,550 / ACRE

#18778

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18817

Champaign County, IL

Champaign, Illinois
Champaign, IL 61820

Champaign County, Illinois Online Farmland Auction - Mark your calendar for January 15th, 2026 at 10am CT! Murray Wise Associates, LLC and Peoples Company are pleased to be presenting the sale of a C...

281.04

ACRES M/L

01/15/2026

AUCTION DATE

#18817

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18715

Warren County, IA

60th Avenue
St. Charles, IA 50240

Peoples Company is proud to present this 21.86-acre m/l building site and hobby farm located on dead-end, 60th Avenue, just southeast of St. Marys, Iowa. Ideally positioned in rural Warren County, the...

21.86

ACRES M/L

$250,000

PRICE

#18715

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18729

Warren County, IA

170th Avenue
Carlisle, IA 50047

Peoples Company is pleased to present 79.74 acres m/l located just south of Carlisle, Iowa. This property offers four exceptional building sites featuring multiple outbuildings and surrounded by centu...

79.74

ACRES M/L

Contact Agent

#18729

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18696

Caribou County, ID

986 Rocky Ford Rd
Bancroft, ID 83217

Lying just south of the Chesterfield Reservoir, the Portneuf River Ranch offers a blend of productive cattle pasture, abundant water resources, and irrigated row crop acres. With the Portneuf River fl...

258.72

ACRES M/L

$1,750,000

PRICE

#18696

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18672

Lancaster County, NE

110th and Saltillo
Roca, NE 68430

UFARM Real Estate and Peoples Company are excited to bring an opportunity to own 124.06 acres m/l of fantastic transitional development land on the southeast side of Lincoln, Nebraska. This far...

124.06

ACRES M/L

$2,295,000

$18,500 / ACRE

#18672

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18633

Pierce County, NE

538th Avenue
Plainview, NE 68769

Sealed Bid Auction - Peoples Company is proud to be representing the sale of 320 acres m/l near Plainview, Nebraska. Bids will be due by Thursday, November 13th, at 4:00 PM CST. This farm consists of ...

320.00

ACRES M/L

11/13/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18633

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18611

Buchanan County, IA

Racine Avenue
Quasqueton, IA 52326

Buchanan County Farmland Available - Peoples Company is pleased to present 101.86 acres m/l southeast of Quasqueton in Section 2 of Cono Township.The farm has 99.95 FSA Cropland acres carrying a CSR2 ...

101.86

ACRES M/L

$1,018,600

$10,000 / ACRE

#18611

LISTING