Search Current Listings

MAP
Listing #18779

Appanoose County, IA

560th Street
Moulton, IA 52572

Peoples Company is pleased to offer this 80 m/l acre combination farm featuring pasture and hunting land, and potential building sites, located just southwest of Moulton and east of Centerville in App...

80.00

ACRES M/L

$452,000

$5,650 / ACRE

#18779

LISTING

Listing #18807

Buchanan County, IA

3251 Brandon Diagonal Boulevard
Brandon, IA 52210

Turn-Key Cattle Farm on 78.5 Acres m/l | Brandon, Iowa Peoples Company is honored to offer the Limerock Ranch located at 3251 Brandon Diagonal Blvd., Brandon, IA. This 78.5 acre m/l property offers a ...

78.50

ACRES M/L

$1,475,000

PRICE

#18807

LISTING

Listing #18794

Washington County, IA

3300 Underwood Avenue
Crawfordsville, IA 52621

Peoples Company is proud to present an Eastern Iowa gem, a one-of-a-kind rural retreat that seamlessly blends custom craftsmanship, abundant space, and exceptional recreational opportunities. If you'v...

40.00

ACRES M/L

$1,010,000

PRICE

#18794

LISTING

Listing #18655

Holt County, NE

1703 N Harrison St
O'Neill, NE 68763

1,000,000± Sq. Ft. Hydroponic Greenhouse | O’Neill, Nebraska Exceptional Controlled Environment Agriculture Facility on the Ogallala Aquifer Peoples Company is pleased to present a premie...

88.37

ACRES M/L

Contact Agent

#18655

LISTING

Listing #18749

Warren County, IA

18608 Quincy Street
Milo, IA 50166

Warren County, Iowa Farmland & Recreational Property - Peoples Company is pleased to present 80 acres m/l of income-producing and recreational farmland located just south of Milo, Iowa, in Warren Coun...

80.00

ACRES M/L

$725,000

PRICE

#18749

LISTING

Listing #18409

Dallas County, IA

Highway 6
Adel, IA 50003

Peoples Company is proud to present 156.45 acres m/l located within the growing city limits of Adel, Iowa. Ideally positioned along the south side of Highway 6, this versatile property offers a rare c...

156.45

ACRES M/L

$2,346,750

$15,000 / ACRE

#18409

LISTING

New Listing
Listing #18674

Madison County, IA

Highway R35 & 280th Avenue
Truro, IA 50257

Peoples Company is proud to offer this picturesque 25.24-acre m/l building site/hobby farm, consisting of three individual parcels located on Highway R35, just south of St. Charles, Iowa. Ideally posi...

25.24

ACRES M/L

$315,000

PRICE

#18674

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18675

Madison County, IA

280th Avenue
Truro, IA 50257

Peoples Company is proud to offer this picturesque 29.03-acre m/l building site/hobby farm, consisting of two individual parcels located on 280th Avenue, just east of Highway R35 and south of St. Char...

29.03

ACRES M/L

$299,000

PRICE

#18675

LISTING

Listing #18639

Floyd County, IA

2851 Ocean Avenue
Greene, IA 50636

Floyd County, Iowa Farmland & Recreational Property – Peoples Company is pleased to present 160 acres m/l of income-producing, recreational farmland located just 3.5 miles northeast of Greene,...

160.00

ACRES M/L

$1,125,000

PRICE

#18639

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18605

Adams County, WA

S Steele Rd
Othello, WA 99334

Located in the heart of the Columbia Basin, this Washington row crop farm offers 383.84 ± deeded acres across three tax parcels in Adams County, just outside Othello, the potato processing capital of...

383.84

ACRES M/L

$5,300,000

PRICE

#18605

LISTING

Listing #18536

Winnebago County, IL

Prairie Hill Road
South Beloit, IL 61080

Peoples Company is pleased to present 90.65 acres m/l of transitional development land within the city limits of South Beloit, Illinois. The farm consists of 89.06 FSA cropland acres m/l with the prim...

90.65

ACRES M/L

$1,359,750

$15,000 / ACRE

#18536

LISTING

Listing #18556

Buchanan County, IA

Buffalo Creek Boulevard
Winthrop, IA 50682

Peoples Company is pleased to present 64.05 acres m/l of beautiful recreational land located just southeast of Winthrop in Buchanan County, Iowa. This diverse property offers a unique combination of t...

64.05

ACRES M/L

$288,225

$5,000 / ACRE

#18556

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18535

Warren County, IA

Highway 92 & Highway S31
Pleasantville, IA 50225

Prime 51.82-Acre Farm with Row Crop Income & Acreage Potential Near Pleasantville, Iowa Peoples Company is pleased to offer this excellent 51.82-acre row crop farm with acreage potential, located just...

51.82

ACRES M/L

$425,000

PRICE

#18535

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18512

Jasper County, IA

West 120th Street S
Colfax, IA 50054

Jasper County, Iowa Premier Building Site Available! - Peoples Company presents a premier building site comprised of 30.83 gross acres m/l located on a secluded dead-end road near Colfax, Iowa - just ...

30.83

ACRES M/L

$305,217

PRICE

#18512

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18466

Fresno County, CA

3630 S. Greenwood Ave
Sanger, CA 93657

This 25.21 m/l acre almond ranch offers a turnkey agricultural investment opportunity in a premier growing region of Fresno County. It is a well-designed, young almond ranch planted to self-fertile Sh...

25.21

ACRES M/L

$999,500

$39,647 / ACRE

#18466

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18278

Morehouse Parish, LA

6796-8072 George Franklin Road
Oak Ridge, LA 71264

Premier Irrigated Farm – 157.27 Acres m/l in Northeast LouisianaPeoples Company is pleased to offer this rare opportunity to acquire 157.27 acres m/l of fully developed, irrigated farmland that has ...

157.27

ACRES M/L

$998,000

PRICE

#18278

LISTING

Listing #18386

Lancaster County, NE

Winfield Road
Lincoln, NE 68512

UFARM and Peoples Company are pleased to present 67.27 acres m/l of productive farmland located just south of Lincoln, Nebraska, in Lancaster County. The farm includes 61.79 FSA cropland acres, primar...

67.27

ACRES M/L

$1,830,000

$27,204 / ACRE

#18386

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18412

Clarke County, IA

Leisure Drive & 195th Avenue
Osceola, IA 50213

Clarke County, Iowa Farmland Available – Peoples Company is pleased to present 160 acres m/l of tillable/recreational farmland located just 3.5 miles northwest of Osceola, Iowa, in Section 10 of War...

160.00

ACRES M/L

$1,181,365

PRICE

#18412

LISTING

Listing #18366

San Diego County, CA

Borrego Springs Rd & Wakely Rd
Borrego Springs, CA 92004

Located within the adjudicated Borrego Valley Groundwater Basin (7-024.01), this property benefits from established water rights and presents strong long-term potential. Previously utilized for r...

63.58

ACRES M/L

$560,000

$8,807 / ACRE

#18366

LISTING

Listing #18314

Clinton County, IA

2634 300th Ave.
DeWitt, IA 52742

Clinton County, Iowa Land for Sale – Peoples Company presents a unique tract located approximately two miles southeast of DeWitt, Iowa - one of the fastest-growing cities in the state - and just a s...

80.00

ACRES M/L

$1,520,000

$19,000 / ACRE

#18314

LISTING