Search Current Listings

MAP
Price Reduced
Listing #18412

Clarke County, IA

Leisure Drive & 195th Avenue
Osceola, IA 50213

Clarke County, Iowa Farmland Available – Peoples Company is pleased to present 160 acres m/l of tillable/recreational farmland located just 3.5 miles northwest of Osceola, Iowa, in Section 10 of War...

160.00

ACRES M/L

$1,181,365

PRICE

#18412

LISTING

Listing #18366

San Diego County, CA

Borrego Springs Rd & Wakely Rd
Borrego Springs, CA 92004

Located within the adjudicated Borrego Valley Groundwater Basin (7-024.01), this property benefits from established water rights and presents strong long-term potential. Previously utilized for r...

63.58

ACRES M/L

$560,000

$8,807 / ACRE

#18366

LISTING

Listing #18314

Clinton County, IA

2634 300th Ave.
DeWitt, IA 52742

Clinton County, Iowa Land for Sale – Peoples Company presents a unique tract located approximately two miles southeast of DeWitt, Iowa - one of the fastest-growing cities in the state - and just a s...

80.00

ACRES M/L

$1,520,000

$19,000 / ACRE

#18314

LISTING

Price Reduced
Listing #18296

Whitman County, WA

Jones Road
St. John, WA 99171

AgriBusiness Trading Group and Peoples Company are excited to offer a dryland wheat farm for sale in Whitman County, Washington. Located in the highly desirable and fertile Palouse region, this farm c...

261.00

ACRES M/L

$550,000

PRICE

#18296

LISTING

Listing #17410

Walla Walla County, WA

Oasis Rd
Touchet, WA 99360

This Washington irrigated farm ground offering comprises 740.34 +/- deeded acres along the Walla Walla River in Walla Walla County, Washington. This multifaceted asset consists of irrigated permanent ...

740.34

ACRES M/L

$5,600,000

PRICE

#17410

LISTING

Listing #17877

Imperial County, CA

2640 US Highway 111
Imperial, CA 92251

This highly efficient farm sits at the center of the southern Imperial Valley with excellent access off of Highway 111 just 4± miles north of Interstate 8. It has two gates for Imperial Irrigation Di...

88.78

ACRES M/L

$799,020

$9,000 / ACRE

#17877

LISTING

Listing #17860

Dodge County, MN

State Highway 30
Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

Dodge County, Minnesota Land Available – Peoples Company is pleased to present 120.23 gross acres m/l with tillable farmland acres combined with recreational opportunities. The farm contains 93.85 F...

120.23

ACRES M/L

$1,262,360

$10,500 / ACRE

#17860

LISTING

Listing #17684

Franklin County, WA

431 Buffalo Rd
Mesa, WA 99343

This organic, Washington State apple and cherry orchard offering is comprised of 119.50 m/l deeded acres across two tax parcels in the heart of the Columbia Basin – a region that accounts for approx...

119.50

ACRES M/L

$2,900,000

PRICE

#17684

LISTING

Listing #17624

Dane County, WI

Twin Lane Road
Bristol, WI 53590

Peoples Company proudly presents 92.93 acres m/l of prime farmland in northern Dane County, WI. This exceptional property features 81.49 FSA cropland acres with an NCCPI rating of 63, and its primary ...

92.93

ACRES M/L

$1,400,000

PRICE

#17624

LISTING

Listing #16932

Warren County, IA

G36 Highway
Indianola, IA 50125

Offering 27.12 acres m/l of prime industrial development land situated within the city limits of Indianola, Iowa. Situated along the south side of Highway G36, this property is conveniently situated 1...

27.12

ACRES M/L

$1,898,400

$70,000 / ACRE

#16932

LISTING

New Listing
Listing #19427

Keokuk County, IA

240th Avenue
Sigourney, IA 52591

Prime 8.79-Acre Hobby Farm/Building Site Opportunity in Keokuk County, IA - Located just one mile south of beautiful Lake Belva Deer on paved 240th Avenue, this rare Keokuk County acreage site offers ...

8.79

ACRES M/L

$150,000

PRICE

#19427

LISTING

New Listing
Listing #19431

Warren County, IA

7708 Virginia Street
New Virginia, IA 50210

Peoples Company is pleased to offer a beautiful, newly built custom home on 10 acres, located just 13.5 miles southwest of Indianola and only 3.5 miles east of New Virginia. This exceptional estate of...

10.00

ACRES M/L

$850,000

PRICE

#19431

LISTING

Listing #19382

Madison County, IA

Clark Tower Road
Winterset, IA 50273

Luxury Executive Acreage on Pavement | 18.64 Acres Just South of Winterset, Iowa Peoples Company is proud to present a premier 18.64-acre executive acreage opportunity located just three miles south o...

18.64

ACRES M/L

$350,000

PRICE

#19382

LISTING

Listing #19308

Franklin County, WA

Washington State
, WA

Snake & Columbia River Water Rights For Sale, Washington StateAgriBusiness Trading Group is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire 550.7 ± acre-feet of Washington State water rights curr...

$2,285,000

PRICE

#19308

LISTING

Listing #19392

Indianola, IA

Hayes Street
Indianola, IA 50125

Peoples Company is proud to present 10.22 acres on Hayes Street, just east of Highway R57 in Indianola, Iowa. The property is ideally situated between Indianola and Norwalk and offers a rare combinati...