Search Recent Sold Listings

Sold
Listing #17825

Indianola, IA

1306 W 13th Pl.
Indianola, IA 50125

Introducing the Holliwell Floorplan by Ground Breaker Homes! A stunning new construction two-story home situated on a private 1.08-acre lot! This home captivates with its charming curb appeal, featuri...

1.08

ACRES M/L

$529,900

PRICE

#17825

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18597

Fremont County, IA

US Highway 59
Shenandoah, IA 51601

Major Fremont & Page County, IA Land Auction! Peoples Company is honored to represent the McLaren Family in the sale of 582.9 surveyed acres m/l of high-quality tillable farmland located just north of...

582.90

ACRES M/L

11/21/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18597

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18648

Calhoun County, IA

County Highway D26
Rockwell City, IA 50579

Calhoun County, Iowa Farmland Auction - Mark your calendars for Wednesday, November 19th, 2025, at 10:00 AM! Peoples Company is pleased to represent the Bevis Family Trust in the sale of their family ...

152.80

ACRES M/L

11/19/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18648

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18835

Greene County, IA

Iowa Highway 4/Avenue & 185th Street
Jefferson, IA 50129

High-Quality Greene County, Iowa Farmland for Sale – Peoples Company is proud to present 155 acres m/l of Greene County, Iowa farmland located north of Jefferson, Iowa. The farm is located 4 mi...

155.00

ACRES M/L

$1,850,000

$11,935 / ACRE

#18835

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18679

Appanoose County, IA

23831 130th Avenue
Centerville, IA 52544

Peoples Company is pleased to present a unique 40-acre property located northeast of Seymour in Appanoose County, Iowa. Just a short drive from Lake Rathbun, this versatile tract offers an exceptional...

40.00

ACRES M/L

$500,000

PRICE

#18679

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18488

McHenry County, IL

Oak Grove Road
Harvard, IL 60033

McHenry County, Illinois Farmland and Development In-Person and Online Live Auction -- Mark your calendar for December 11, 2025, at 10:00 A.M. CST! Peoples Company is representing Oak Grove Partners i...

128.85

ACRES M/L

12/11/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18488

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18663

Washington County, IA

IA Highway 92 & Hemlock Avenue
West Chester, IA 52359

Mark your calendars for Friday, December 5th, 2025! Peoples Company is proud to present 71.5 acres m/l located on the edge of West Chester, Iowa, in Washington County. The public auction will be held ...

71.50

ACRES M/L

12/05/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18663

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18759

Butler County, IA

Ridge Avenue & 230th Street
Clarksville, IA 50619

Butler County, Iowa Land Auction - Peoples Company is proud to represent the Glenda S. Timmer Revocable Trust in the sale of 240 contiguous acres located south of Clarksville, Iowa. The property will ...

240.00

ACRES M/L

12/18/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18759

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18636

Delaware County, IA

160th Street
Dyersville, IA 52040

Delaware County, Iowa Land Auction - Mark your calendar for Friday, December 12th, 2025, at 10:00 AM! Peoples Company is pleased to be representing the Harley H. Willenborg Trust in the sale of ...

113.63

ACRES M/L

12/12/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18636

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18734

Warren County, IA

Nevada Street
Indianola, IA 50125

Versatile 10-Acre M/L Property South of Indianola with Development, Agricultural, and Building PotentialPeoples Company is pleased to present this 10-acre m/l property offering numerous highest and be...

10.00

ACRES M/L

$199,000

PRICE

#18734

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18664

Platte County, NE

23903 242nd Avenue
Columbus, NE 68601

Platte County, Nebraska Farmland Auction-Mark your calendars for Tuesday, December 16, at 10 AM! UFARM and Peoples Company are pleased to present 101.41+/- acres of highly productive, Platte County fa...

101.41

ACRES M/L

12/16/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18664

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18730

Cascade, IA

9162 Richland Road
Cascade, IA 52033

Acreage For Sale – 9162 Richland Road, Cascade, IowaDiscover peaceful country living just 3 miles southwest of Cascade with this 2.08-acre property in Jones County. The spacious two-story home was o...

2.08

ACRES M/L

$349,900

PRICE

#18730

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18711

Grant County, WI

Spoonwood Lane
Dickeyville, WI 53808

Grant County, Wisconsin, Absolute, No-Reserve, Online-Only Farmland Auction – Peoples Company is honored to present 85.44 m/l acres of productive farmland and scenic recreational land located just e...

85.44

ACRES M/L

12/18/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18711

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18755

Buchanan County, IA

Lee Avenue
Independence, IA 50644

Buchanan County, Iowa Land Available - Peoples Company is pleased to present 65.75 acres m/l of high-quality Buchanan County land located just southeast of Independence, Iowa. The highly tillable farm...

65.75

ACRES M/L

$789,000

$12,000 / ACRE

#18755

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18678

Indianola, IA

15532 Illinois Street
Indianola, IA 50125

Peoples Company is pleased to present this well-kept 2.01-acre acreage located just outside Indianola, Iowa! This affordable rural property offers the perfect blend of country living and convenient ac...

2.01

ACRES M/L

$200,000

PRICE

#18678

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18583

Fayette County, IA

Fox Road
Fayette, IA 52142

Offering 67.01 acres m/l of land that provides the perfect balance of strong agricultural income and exceptional recreational opportunity, located between Wadena and Fayette in the heart of Northeast ...

67.01

ACRES M/L

$569,585

PRICE

#18583

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18540

Logan County, IL

1874 State Route 10
Beason, IL 62512

Peoples Company is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire 138.66 m/l of high-quality Central Illinois farmland. The farm consists of 126 tillable acres m/l with favorable soil types including E...

138.66

ACRES M/L

$2,079,900

$15,000 / ACRE

#18540

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18058

Lucas County, IA

547th Street
Chariton, IA 50049

Hard to find 40 m/l acre farm in Lucas County, Iowa. This farm features big hardwood timber, thick brushy areas, and 4 m/l acres in crops and hay production. This farm is located in a game rich area f...

40.00

ACRES M/L

$234,000

$5,850 / ACRE

#18058

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18704

Multi-County, WA

3261 Manuel Hollow Rd
Prescott, WA 99348

For the first time in over a century, this family-owned dryland farm in Washington State is being offered for sale to the public. Steeped in generations of agricultural tradition, the property present...

2974.45

ACRES M/L

$2,500,000

PRICE

#18704

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18328

Guthrie County, IA

Iowa Highway 25
Guthrie Center, IA 50115

Guthrie County, Iowa Farmland Available! Peoples Company is representing the sale of 99.09 acres m/l located 3.5 miles north of Guthrie Center, Iowa on paved Iowa Highway 25 and in Section 18 of Victo...

99.09

ACRES M/L

$787,765

$7,950 / ACRE

#18328

LISTING