Search Current Listings

MAP
Listing #19340

Grant County, WI

State Highway 133
Cassville, WI 53806

Grant County, Wisconsin | 578.01 ML Acres | Legacy Driftless OfferingIn the heart of the Driftless Region, where steep ridgelines, spring-fed valleys, and unaltered landscapes define one of the most s...

578.01

ACRES M/L

$4,624,080

PRICE

#19340

LISTING

Upcoming Auction
Listing #19331

Barnes County, ND

115th Avenue SE
Rogers, ND 58479

Barnes County, North Dakota Online-Only Land Auction If you’ve been looking for a rare mix of productive acres and serious recreation, this one deserves a spot on your calendar. Bidding opens Monday...

171.71

ACRES M/L

06/10/2026

AUCTION DATE

#19331

LISTING

Upcoming Auction
Listing #19289

Boone County, IA

190th Street & C Avenue
Ogden, IA 50212

Boone County, Iowa Online Only Farmland AuctionMark your calendars for Thursday, June 4th, 2026! Peoples Company is pleased to be representing the Sarah Jane Stark Trust in the sale of 80.20 surveyed ...

80.20

ACRES M/L

06/04/2026

AUCTION DATE

#19289

LISTING

Listing #19351

Lafayette County, WI

Country Club Road
Darlington, WI 53530

Lafayette County, Wisconsin Development Opportunity This highly tillable farmland tract is conveniently located in Lafayette County, Wisconsin, near the City of Darlington, within the Business Pa...

47.00

ACRES M/L

$1,316,000

PRICE

#19351

LISTING

Listing #19330

Lucas County, IA

31450 510th Street
Russell, IA 50238

What an opportunity to own a truly versatile Southern Iowa property in Lucas County, Iowa. This is the kind of property that rarely comes available, offering exceptional recreation, income potential, ...

67.10

ACRES M/L

$850,000

PRICE

#19330

LISTING

Listing #19244

Imperial County, CA

E Highline Canal Rd & Simpson Rd
Calipatria, CA 92233

This raw, vacant parcel is located in the northeast portion of California's Imperial Valley. Situated along the Highline Canal across from the IID Midway Substation and two solar developments, t...

92.00

ACRES M/L

$276,000

$3,000 / ACRE

#19244

LISTING

Listing #19311

Becker County, MN

County Rd 102 & County Highway 7
Lake Park, MN 56554

79.17 Acres M/L – Prime Recreational & Hunting Land Near Lake Park, MN.If you’ve been looking for a well-balanced piece of hunting ground with building potential, this property checks the boxes.&n...

79.17

ACRES M/L

$135,000

$1,705 / ACRE

#19311

LISTING

Listing #19315

Audrain County, MO

15656 Audrain Road & County Rd 923
Mexico, MO 65265

This 120-acre m/l property features a 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath, 1,825 sq ft ranch-style home with a 2-car attached garage, built in 2001. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and li...

120.00

ACRES M/L

$1,116,000

$9,666 / ACRE

#19315

LISTING

Listing #19302

Kimball County, NE

Road 6 S
Kimball, NE 69145

Peoples Company is pleased to offer 241.41 m/l acres of farmland located in Kimball County, Nebraska—an area well recognized for its strong agricultural history and long-term land value stability. T...

241.41

ACRES M/L

$220,000

PRICE

#19302

LISTING

Upcoming Auction
Listing #19301

Hamilton County, IA

250th Street
Webster City, IA 50595

Hamilton County, Iowa Land Auction – Mark your calendar for Tuesday, June 2nd, 2026. Peoples Company is honored to represent The Frances Heinzeroth Residuary Trust in the absolute sale of 80 acres m...

80.00

ACRES M/L

06/02/2026

AUCTION DATE

#19301

LISTING

Listing #19271

Clay County, MN

Highway 75 & County Road 75
Moorhead, MN 56560

127 Acres m/l | Prime Development Land | South MoorheadExcellent opportunity to acquire 127 acres m/l of development land just outside Moorhead, MN city limits. Ideally located along the city’...

127.27

ACRES M/L

$2,290,000

$17,993 / ACRE

#19271

LISTING

Listing #19281

Grant County, WI

Whitcomb Lane
Lancaster, WI 53813

Grant County, Wisconsin Land Offering – 229.98 m/l AcresLocated at the end of a quiet dead-end drive, just north of Lancaster, Wisconsin, this 229.98 m/l acre property presents a rare opportunity to...

229.98

ACRES M/L

$2,100,000

PRICE

#19281

LISTING

New Listing
Listing #19258

Dubuque County, IA

Highway 3
Durango, IA 52039

This 101-acre m/l property in Dubuque County offers an exceptional blend of productive farmland, high‑quality habitat, and year‑round recreational opportunity. The farm includes 24.56 m/l tillable...

101.00

ACRES M/L

$785,000

PRICE

#19258

LISTING

Listing #19280

Polk County, IA

9125 NE 27th Avenue
Altoona, IA 50009

Peoples Company is proud to represent the Bonibel Wilson Revocable Trust in the sale of 59.06 acres m/l, to be offered in two individual tracts. Situated just southeast of Altoona in Polk County, Iowa...

32.05

ACRES M/L

$641,000

PRICE

#19280

LISTING

Listing #19268

Cass County, IA

660th Street & Wichita Road
Cumberland, IA 50843

Cass County, Iowa Farmland For Sale - Peoples Company is honored to represent the sale of 158.33 gross acres m/l located in southern Cass County, southwest of Cumberland, Iowa. This tillable farmland ...

158.33

ACRES M/L

$1,219,141

PRICE

#19268

LISTING

Listing #19137

Buchanan County, IA

Gabriel Avenue & 250th Street
Independence, IA 50644

Presenting 103 acres m/l of quality Buchanan County farmland for sale, offering an excellent investment opportunity with a secure sale‑leaseback structure and a reliable long‑term tenant already i...

103.00

ACRES M/L

$1,250,000

$12,500 / ACRE

#19137

LISTING

Listing #19130

Buchanan County, IA

240th Street
Independence, IA 50644

Presenting 57 acres m/l of premium Buchanan County farmland for sale, offering an excellent investment opportunity with a secure sale‑leaseback structure and a reliable long‑term tenant already in...

57.00

ACRES M/L

$792,300

$13,900 / ACRE

#19130

LISTING

Listing #19206

Laramie County, WY

Old Highway 212
Pine Bluffs, WY 82082

Peoples Company is proud to present 240 acres m/l located in eastern Laramie County near Pine Bluffs, Wyoming. Situated just 35± minutes east of Cheyenne with convenient access to I-80 and electricit...

240.00

ACRES M/L

$444,000

$1,850 / ACRE

#19206

LISTING

Listing #19217

Marshall County, IL

N. Pattonsburg Rd.& County Road 100N
La Rose, IL 61541

Peoples Company is pleased to present 128.2 acres of high-quality farmland located near LaRose in Marshall County, Illinois. The property includes 127.25 FSA cropland acres with primary soil types con...

128.20

ACRES M/L

$1,679,420

$13,100 / ACRE

#19217

LISTING

Listing #19213

Custer County, NE

Peoples Company is pleased to present 136.85+/- acres of highly productive, irrigated farmland with a building site, pasture, and creek located in central Custer County, Nebraska directly west of Call...

136.85

ACRES M/L

$949,000

$6,935 / ACRE

#19213

LISTING