Search Current Listings

MAP
Listing #19302

Kimball County, NE

Road 6 S
Kimball, NE 69145

Peoples Company is pleased to offer 241.41 m/l acres of farmland located in Kimball County, Nebraska—an area well recognized for its strong agricultural history and long-term land value stability. T...

241.41

ACRES M/L

$220,000

PRICE

#19302

LISTING

Listing #19213

Custer County, NE

Peoples Company is pleased to present 136.85+/- acres of highly productive, irrigated farmland with a building site, pasture, and creek located in central Custer County, Nebraska directly west of Call...

136.85

ACRES M/L

$949,000

$6,935 / ACRE

#19213

LISTING

Listing #19165

Wayne County, NE

566th Avenue
Winside, NE 68790

Peoples Company is pleased to present 320 acres of high-quality farmland located near Winside in Wayne County, Nebraska. The property includes 307.5 FSA cropland acres with primary soil types consisti...

320.00

ACRES M/L

$3,850,000

$12,031 / ACRE

#19165

LISTING

Listing #19145

Holt County, NE

502nd Avenue
Ewing, NE 68735

Peoples Company is pleased to present 400 m/l acres of high carrying-capacity pasture in east-central Holt County, Nebraska, located just northwest of Ewing. This property allows for strategic grazing...

400.00

ACRES M/L

$1,500,000

$3,750 / ACRE

#19145

LISTING

Listing #18655

Holt County, NE

1703 N Harrison St
O'Neill, NE 68763

1,000,000± Sq. Ft. Hydroponic Greenhouse | O’Neill, Nebraska Exceptional Controlled Environment Agriculture Facility on the Ogallala Aquifer Peoples Company is pleased to present a premie...

88.37

ACRES M/L

Contact Agent

#18655

LISTING

Listing #18386

Lancaster County, NE

Winfield Road
Lincoln, NE 68512

UFARM and Peoples Company are pleased to present 67.27 acres m/l of productive farmland located just south of Lincoln, Nebraska, in Lancaster County. The farm includes 61.79 FSA cropland acres, primar...

67.27

ACRES M/L

$1,830,000

$27,204 / ACRE

#18386

LISTING

Pending
Listing #19082

Phelps County, NE

U.S. Highway 183
Holdrege, NE 68927

Phelps County, Nebraska Farmland Auction - Mark your calendars for Tuesday, March 24, 2026 @ 10:00 AM! Peoples Company and UFARM are pleased to present 77.87 m/l acres of high-quality Phelps County fa...

77.87

ACRES M/L

$860,000

PRICE

#19082

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18672

Lancaster County, NE

110th and Saltillo
Roca, NE 68430

UFARM Real Estate and Peoples Company are excited to bring an opportunity to own 124.06 acres m/l of fantastic transitional development land on the southeast side of Lincoln, Nebraska. This far...

124.06

ACRES M/L

$2,295,000

$18,500 / ACRE

#18672

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18633

Pierce County, NE

538th Avenue
Plainview, NE 68769

Sealed Bid Auction - Peoples Company is proud to be representing the sale of 320 acres m/l near Plainview, Nebraska. Bids will be due by Thursday, November 13th, at 4:00 PM CST. This farm consists of ...

320.00

ACRES M/L

11/13/2025

AUCTION DATE

#18633

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18191

Dawson County, NE

County Rd 425
Cozad, NE 69130

Premier 483.97 Acre m/l Recreational & Hunting Property with Additional 144.02 Acres Available – Dawson County, NE.Peoples Company is pleased to present 483.97 acres m/l of exceptional recreat...

483.96

ACRES M/L

$2,400,000

$4,960 / ACRE

#18191

LISTING

Pending
Listing #18193

Dawson County, NE

County Rd 425
Cozad, NE 69130

144.02-Acre Pasture & Grassland Opportunity – Dawson County, NE.Peoples Company is pleased to present 144.02 acres m/l of productive pasture and grassland located in Dawson County, Nebraska, j...

144.02

ACRES M/L

$395,000

$2,750 / ACRE

#18193

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18825

Dodge County, NE

South County Road 28 & County Road W
Fremont, NE 68025

Dodge County, Nebraska Online Only Farmland Auction! - BIDDING IS CURRENTLY LIVE and set to conclude on Wednesday, March 4th, 2026, at 1:00 PM CST!Peoples Company is pleased to be representing the sal...

160.00

ACRES M/L

03/04/2026

AUCTION DATE

#18825

LISTING

Sold
Listing #18805

Thurston County, NE

C Avenue
Emerson, NE 68733

SEALED BID AUCTION: Productive 40-Acre Tract in Northeast Nebraska Peoples Company is pleased to present the sale of 40 acres m/l located near Emerson, Nebraska, to be sold via Sealed Bid Auctio...