Search Recent Sold Listings

Sold
Listing #14307

Waukee, IA

385 SE Sagewood Circle
Waukee, IA 50263

Stunning updated RANCH home with finished lower level! Great room boasts vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace. Feel right at home in this kitchen with granite countertops, new faucet, new subway tile bac...

0.00

ACRES M/L

$279,900

$0 / ACRE

#14307

LISTING

Sold
Listing #14199

Adel, IA

617 S 13th Street
Adel, IA 50003

Mint condition ranch home with an amazing lot! This is a great home with a large private lot. Full tax abatement until June 2023 (5 years left). Maintenance free vinyl siding and stone exterior. Amazi...

0.00

ACRES M/L

$259,900

$0 / ACRE

#14199

LISTING

Sold
Listing #14192

Des Moines, IA

3227 SW 8th Street
Des Moines, IA 50315

Great home with spacious fenced backyard! You will love the oversized 2 car detached garage with heat and 200amp (great for shop/woodworking). Enjoy the front deck and newer back deck. 2 bed/1 bath. S...

0.00

ACRES M/L

$124,900

$0 / ACRE

#14192

LISTING

Sold
Listing #14176

Waukee, IA

1625 Warrior Lane
Waukee, IA 50263

Awesome two story 4 bedroom & 2.5 bath home built in 2015! This home is in immaculate condition! Great floor plan with spacious living room and gas fireplace. Kitchen boasts white cabinets, quartz cou...

0.21

ACRES M/L

$279,900

$0 / ACRE

#14176

LISTING

Sold
Listing #14173

Norwalk, IA

550 Legacy Pkwy #45
Norwalk, IA 50211

Gorgeous townhome with over-sized two car garage with room for golf cart so you can spend your afternoons on the course! Open floor plan has a very spacious living room with fireplace, built in wine n...

0.00

ACRES M/L

$229,900

$0 / ACRE

#14173

LISTING

Sold
Listing #14093

Newton, IA

1351 Cardinal Ridge Drive
Newton, IA 50208

New Construction Ranch Impression Series Plan by Ground Breaker Homes on gorgeous walkout lot! Spacious great room w/ gas fireplace! 1,525 SF, 3 bed & 2 baths! Kitchen boasts large island, stainless s...

0.19

ACRES M/L

$284,900

$0 / ACRE

#14093

LISTING

Sold
Listing #14091

Newton, IA

1370 Cardinal Ridge Drive
Newton, IA 50208

New Construction Ranch Townhome built by Ground Breaker Homes in new Cardinal Ridge Development! 2 bedrooms and 2 baths! Main level features open floor plan with gas fireplace. Kitchen with breakfast ...

0.00

ACRES M/L

$214,500

$0 / ACRE

#14091

LISTING

Sold
Listing #14090

Indianola, IA

616 Trail Ridge Road
Indianola, IA 50125

New Construction Ranch Townhome built by Ground Breaker Homes! 2 bedrooms and 2 baths! Main level features a gorgeous kitchen with large island, stainless steel appliances, stylish floors, bisque cabi...

0.17

ACRES M/L

$243,900

$0 / ACRE

#14090

LISTING

Sold
Listing #14066

Norwalk, IA

2108 Crabapple Drive
Norwalk, IA 50211

Ranch Elegance Series Plan by Ground Breaker Homes includes 5 bed/3 bath on .45 acre daylight/walk-out lot in Blooming Heights Development. Exterior features a modern farmhouse style w/ HardiePlank si...

0.45

ACRES M/L

$399,900

$0 / ACRE

#14066

LISTING

Sold
Listing #13990

Indianola, IA

700 Trail Ridge Road
Indianola, IA 50125

0.17

ACRES M/L

$243,900

$0 / ACRE

#13990

LISTING

Sold
Listing #13945

Johnston, IA

8410 Long Meadow Lane
Johnston, IA 50131

Unique Craftsman style two story home in an awesome Johnston neighborhood! Great kitchen w/ tile backsplash, granite, hardwood flooring, top of the line Viking SS appliances (gas stove), under counter...

0.00

ACRES M/L

$243,900

$0 / ACRE

#13945

LISTING

Sold
Listing #14092

Newton, IA

1380 Cardinal Ridge Drive
Newton, IA 50208

New Construction Ranch Townhome built by Ground Breaker Homes in new Cardinal Ridge Development! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths! Main level features open floor plan with gas fireplace. Kitchen with breakfast ...

0.00

ACRES M/L

$244,900

$0 / ACRE

#14092

LISTING

Sold
Listing #13900

Indianola, IA

1305 S O Street
Indianola, IA 50125

New Construction Ranch Classic II Series Plan by Ground Breaker Homes on .46 acre lot backing to trees! Spacious great room w/ gas fireplace! 1,604 SF, 3 bed & 1.75 baths! Kitchen boasts large island,...

0.46

ACRES M/L

$309,900

$0 / ACRE

#13900

LISTING

Sold
Listing #17176

Indianola, IA

1302 South L Ct.
Indianola, IA 50125

New Construction Ranch Allen Plan by Ground Breaker Homes in Deer Creek Development. 1,705 SF, 3 bed & 2 baths! Spacious great room with gas fireplace. Kitchen boasts a large island, stainless steel a...

0.96

ACRES M/L

$475,000

PRICE

#17176

LISTING

Sold
Listing #17099

Waukee, IA

321 NE Mink Dr.
Waukee, IA 50263

Only end unit in development featuring a private deck with a view and north windows letting in tons of natural light! Bright entryway and an amazing great room with 12-foot ceilings and a gorgeous gas...

0.05

ACRES M/L

$304,900

PRICE

#17099

LISTING

Sold
Listing #17098

Norwalk, IA

1801 Redbud St.
Norwalk, IA 50211

Great two-story plan on a .6 acre lot in coveted Blooming Heights development! Spacious great room with gas fireplace and built-ins! 5 beds (plus office) & 3.5 baths! The kitchen boasts a large island...

0.60

ACRES M/L

$475,000

PRICE

#17098

LISTING

Sold
Listing #16377

Dallas County, IA

Forest Ln.
Van Meter, IA 50261

Peoples Company is pleased to present Deer Hunters Run, a larger lot rural development located just south of the Raccoon River and minutes away from the Jordan Creek Mall and West Glen Town Center in ...

0.64

ACRES M/L

$64,900

PRICE

#16377

LISTING

Sold
Listing #17032

Norwalk, IA

1224, 1230, & 1236 E 28th St.
Norwalk, IA 50211

3plex for sale! Built in 2022, a fully leased, rental certificate is in place. The three units are all 1,645 SF 2-stories featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. Inside you’ll find ...

0.29

ACRES M/L

$850,000

PRICE

#17032

LISTING

Sold
Listing #15856

Norwalk, IA

1401 E 28th St. #102
Norwalk, IA 50211

Middle unit in Silver Estates community located close to Warrior Run Golf Course in Norwalk! Low maintenance living! Open concept! Kitchen features an island with quartz counters, stylish cabinets, LV...

0.06

ACRES M/L

$369,900

PRICE

#15856

LISTING

Sold
Listing #16599

Warren County, IA

45th Ave & Quincy Street
Saint Charles, IA 50240

We are pleased to market this farmland with 27.58 acres m/l in Warren County. The FSA acres are 21.68 with a CSR2 rating of 47.1. This farm has been in a corn/ bean rotation. Included on this property...

27.58

ACRES M/L

$262,010

$9,500 / ACRE

#16599

LISTING